Tournament Champions
Year Champion 1st Runner's Up
Dr. Asoka Wijetillake Challenge Trophy
2nd Runner's Up
Dr. Selva Ganesh Challenge Trophy
3rd Runner's Up
Dr. Ranjith Silva Challenge Trophy
1994 West Palm Beach Orlando    
1995 Miami West Palm Beach Tampa Orlando
1996 Miami Orlando Tampa West Palm Beach
1997 Orlando Tampa West Palm Beach Miami
1998 Miami West Palm Beach Tampa Orlando
1999 West Palm Beach Miami Orlando Tampa
2000 West Palm Beach Tampa Orlando Miami
2001 Orlando West Palm Beach Tampa Miami
2002 West Palm Beach Miami Orlando Tampa
2003 West Palm Beach Tampa Miami Orlando
2004 Miami Orlando West Palm Beach Tampa
2005 Orlando Miami West Palm Beach Tampa
2006 Miami Orlando Tampa West Palm Beach
2007 West Palm Beach Tampa Orlando Miami
2008 West Palm Beach Tampa Orlando Miami
2009 Tampa Orlando West Palm Beach Miami
2010 Oralando West Palm Beach Tampa Maimi
2011 Tampa West Palm Beach Orlando Miami
2012 West Palm Beach Tampa Miami Orlando
 
 
Tournament Champions Summary
Team Champion 1st Runner's Up Total 2nd Runner's Up Total 3rd Runner's Up Total
Tampa 2 6 6 4
Orlando 4 5 6 4
West Palm Beach 8 5 4 2
Miami 5 3 2 8
 
 
Tournament Sponsorship Awards Presented by Lucky Gunawardena Awarded to the Host city sponsors
Year Team
1994 West Palm Beach
1995 West Palm Beach
1996 Orlando
1997 Tampa
1998 Miami
1999 West Palm Beach
2000 Orlando
2001 Tampa
2002 Miami
2003 West Palm Beach
2004 Orlando
2005 Tampa
2006 Miami
2007 West Palm Beach
2008 Orlando
2009 Tampa
2010 Miami
2011 West Palm Beach
2012 Orlando
2013 Tampa
 
 
Outstanding Player Shelton Jayasekara Challenge Trophy
Year Player Team
1994 Shehan Gunawardena Orlando
1995 Ram Vekkayal            West Palm Beach
1996 Shehan Gunawardena Orlando
1997 S. Gopinathan West Palm Beach
1998 Mahinda Athulathmudali Tampa
1999 Gayan Gunawardena Orlando
2000 Priyantha Liyanage West Palm Beach
2001 Gayan Gunawardena Orlando
2002 Seelan Thevarajah Miami
2003 Manjrikar Gunaratne Tampa
2004 Priyantha Liyanage West Palm Beach
2005 Dhananjaya Niriella / Priyantha Liyanage Tampa/West Palm Beach
2006 Anuruddha Abeysinha Miami
2007 Hemantha Udugama Tampa
2008 Robinson L. Miral West Palm Beach
2009 Hemantha Udugama Tampa
2010 Franco Gunasekera Orlando
2011 Singith Abeysiriwardena Orlando
2012 Sachith Kongahakotuwage West Palm Beach
 
 
Man of the Match Lakdas Nanayakkkara Challenge Trophy
Year Player Team
1996 Kamal Premaratne Miami
1997 Gayan Gunawardena Orlando
1998 Anurudda Abeysinghe Miami
1999 Priyantha Liyanage West Palm Beach
2000 Shanmugam Rajandran West Palm Beach
2001 Ruchaka Mendis Orlando
2002 Sachith Kongahakotuwage West Palm Beach
2003 Priyantha Liyanage West Palm Beach
2004 Seelan Thvaraja Miami
2005 Gayan Gunawardena Orlando
2006 Prasanna Pererea Miami
2007 Priyantha Liyange West Palm Beach
2008 Robinson L. Miral West Palm Beach
2009 Hemantha Udugama Tampa
2010 Gavin Britto Orlando
2011 Suji Gunabalasingham Tampa
2012 Sachith Kongahakotuwage West Palm Beach
 
 
The Best Batsman Indran Selvendran Challenge Trophy
Year Player Team
1995 Anurudda Abeysinghe Miami
1996 Rajan Kailasanathan Tampa
1997 Shankar Ayyalasoma Orlando
1998 Priyantha Liyanage West Palm Beach
1999 Gayan Gunawardena Orlando
2000 Priyantha Liyanage West Palm Beach
2001 Chandana de Silva Tampa
2002 Seelan Thevarajah Miami
2003 Manjrikar Gunaratne Tampa
2004 Seelan Thvaraja Miami
2005 Anuruddha Abeysinghe Miami
2006 Hemantha Udugama Tampa
2007 Shazad Faus West Palm Beach
2008 Robinson L. Miral West Palm Beach
2009 Jeyisanker Mathiyaparanam Tampa
2010 Franco Gunasekera / Senaka Senanayake Orlando/Miami
2011 Singith Abeysiriwardena Orlando
2012 Senaka Senanayake Miami
2013    
 
 
The Best Bowler Priyalal Wickramasuriya Challenge Trophy
Year Player Team
1995 Shehan Gunawardena Orlando
1996 Shirley Wijesinghe Miami
1997 Mahinda Athulathmudali Tampa
1998 Suren Perera West Palm Beach
1999 Priyantha Liyanage West Palm Beach
2000 Asela Wickramasinghe Orlando
2001 Manjrikar Gunaratne Tampa
2002 Nevil Heethawakage Miami
2003 Gavin Britto Miami
2004 Anuruddha Abeysinghe Miami
2005 Thushara Diyabalanage Tampa
2006 Gavin Parys Orlando
2007 Priyantha Liyanage West Palm Beach
2008 Gavin Parys Orlando
2009 Senaka Senanayake Miami
2010 Melan Jansz Orlando
2011 Suji Gunabalasingham Tampa
2012 Melan Jansz Orlando
 
 
The Best Fielder Albert Nanayakkara Challenge Trophy
Year Player Team
1995 Rajan Kailasanathan Tampa
1996 Hailey Attanayake West Palm Beach
1997 David Krishnaraj Miami
1998 Saliya Wickramanayake Miami
1999 Anurudda Abeysinghe Miami
2000 Chandana de Silva Tampa
2001 Sadun Wickramaarachchi Tampa
2002 Vajira Pathirana West Palm Beach
2003 Ruchaka Mendis Orlando
2004 Prasantha Gunawardena Orlando
2005 Prasantha Gunawardena / Sandun Wickramaarachchi Orlando/Tampa
2006 V. Wickramanayake Miami
2007 Prasantha Gunawardena Orlando
2008 Gayan Gunawardena Orlando
2009 Priyantha Liyanage West Palm Beach
2010 Thanuka Wickramarathne Miami
2011 Sachith Kongahakotuwage West Palm Beach
2012 Ruchaka Mendis Orlando
 
 
Most Economical Bowler Dr. Manjrikar Gunaratne Challenge Trophy
Year Player Team
2003 Priyantha Liyanage West Palm Beach
2004 Gavin Britto Miami
2005 Prasanna Perera Miami
2006 Robinson L. Miral West Palm Beach
2007 Jeyisanker Mathiyaparanam Tampa
2008 Suren Perera West Palm Beach
2009 Melen Janz Orlando
2010 Gavin Britto Orlando
2011 Gavin Britto Orlando
2012 Lakmal Hettiarachchi Tampa
 
 
Ladies Elle Tournament
Year Champion Dilys Schoorman Challenge Trophy Runner's Up Marina Wijesinghe Challenge Trophy
2003 Rest of the state (Orlando, Miami, Tampa) West Palm Beach (Host City)
2004 Rest of the state (West Palm Beach, Tampa, Miami) Orlando (Host City)
2005 Rest of the state (Orlando, Miami, West Palm Beach) Tampa (Host City)
2006 Miami Rest of the state (Orlando, West Palm Beach, Tampa)
2007 Miami (Host City) Rest of the state (Orlando, West Palm Beach, Tampa)
2008 Orlando (Host City) Rest of the state (Miami,West Palm Beach, Tampa)
2010 Tampa Rest of the state
2011 Rest of the state (Miami,Orlando, Tampa) West Palm Beach (Host City)
2012 Orlando (Host City) Rest of the state (Miami,West Palm Beach, Tampa)
 
 
Master's Cricket Encounter
Year Champion Dushan Pragasam Challenge Trophy Runner's Up Malraj Sugathapala Challenge Trophy
2008

Rest of the state (West Palm Beach, Tampa, Miami)

2008    Orlando (Host City)
2009 Not Held Not Held
2010 Miami (Host CIty) Rest (Orlando, WPB, Tampa)
2011 South Tampa (WPB, Miami) North Tampa(Orlando, Tampa)
2012 North Tampa(Orlando, Tampa) South Tampa (WPB, Miami)
 
 
Trophies & Awards
Tournament Champions
Tournament Summary
Tournament Sponsorships
Our Tournament History


Individual Awards
Outstanding Player
Man of the Match
Best Batsman
Best Bowler
Best Fielder
Economical Bowler
 
Other Awards
Ladies Elle
Senior Veteran’s Cricket
 
Copyright ©. All rights reserved. Design by Shriyan Sanmuganathan